7 Brew White Chocolate Macadamia Cold Brew price and calories

7 Brew White Chocolate Macadamia Cold Brew: Price, Calories & Caffeine (2026)

Slow-steeped cold brew, white chocolate, and chocolate macadamia nut — the White Mac Cold Brew is 7 Brew’s dessert-forward answer to black coffee. Reviewers call it cookie-in-a-cup, and one prominent ranking placed it second out of nine 7 Brew drinks tested, praising a “strangely craveable bitterness” and a flavor reminiscent of chocolate-covered cherries. Here is the full breakdown.

What Is This Drink?

Cold brew is coffee slow-steeped for 12–24 hours — smoother, less acidic, and naturally sweeter than hot-brewed espresso drinks. The White Mac (short for White Chocolate Macadamia) builds on that base with white chocolate syrup and chocolate macadamia nut syrup. The pairing is deliberate: white chocolate’s creamy vanilla notes love cold brew’s chocolatey depth, and macadamia adds a toasted, buttery richness vanilla alone cannot match. It is one of three featured cold brews on the 7 Classics menu (official 7 Brew site).

7 Brew White Chocolate Macadamia Cold Brew Prices by Size (2026)

Each stand sets its own prices; figures below come from item-level menu tracking.

SizeTypical Price
Small$6.26
Medium$6.93
Large$7.62

Prices vary by stand.

Calories and Nutrition

The base build is remarkably light for how indulgent it tastes — menu tracking puts it at 20–90 calories across sizes before add-ins. Sugar figures are estimates.

SizeEst. CaloriesEst. Sugar
Small~30*~6 g*
Medium~60*~12 g*
Large~90*~18 g*

Add cream or half-and-half and the count climbs fast — that is also when it starts tasting like a cookie. Compare at 7 Brew menu nutrition tracking.

Caffeine Content

This is the strong stuff: cold brew iced runs 156–335 mg across sizes in the official guide, with a Medium landing near 200 mg. Sip it through the morning, not in one sitting.

Ingredients

Slow-steeped cold brew coffee, white chocolate syrup, and chocolate macadamia nut syrup over ice. Specify you want the chocolate macadamia version — some stands carry a plain macadamia nut syrup too, and they taste different.

Allergens

Milk is the recorded allergen, from the white chocolate. Note the macadamia component is a tree nut flavor — anyone with tree nut sensitivities should confirm ingredients with the stand, since this is a core flavor, not an optional add-on.

Sugar-Free and Lighter Options

Both white chocolate and chocolate macadamia come in sugar-free versions, making a sugar-free White Mac Cold Brew one of the highest-caffeine, lowest-calorie orders on the menu. Half sweet keeps the cookie character while trimming sugar. Drink it black over ice for the leanest build — reviewers insist the bitterness is part of the charm.

How to Order (Buying Guide)

“Medium White Mac Cold Brew, iced” — the crew knows the name. For the famous cookie-in-a-cup effect, add “with half-and-half.” First-timers: try it black first; if too sweet, drop to half sweet.

White Chocolate Macadamia Cold Brew vs Similar Drinks

Against the Blondie Cold Brew (vanilla + caramel), the White Mac is richer and nuttier — Blondie is the safer classic. Against the Brunette, it is sweeter and more dessert-leaning. And versus any iced latte, the cold brew base makes it smoother and significantly stronger.

When to Order It

Long mornings and longer deadlines — this is a slow-sip, high-caffeine drink built for endurance. Iced only; cold brew does not do hot.

Customization Ideas Regulars Love

Regulars’ greatest hits: half-and-half for the cookie-in-a-cup effect, oat milk for a dairy-free version, cold foam on top, half sweet to spotlight the cold brew, and sugar-free syrups for a sub-50-calorie caffeine bomb.

Is It Worth Trying?

Yes — it is one of the most distinctive drinks on the 7 Brew menu. The white chocolate-macadamia pairing genuinely works on a coffee level, the caffeine is serious, and the base calories are low. Start with a Medium at half sweet and see if it tastes like a cookie to you too.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the 7 Brew White Chocolate Macadamia Cold Brew?

Typically $6.26 (Small), $6.93 (Medium), $7.62 (Large). Prices vary by stand.

What is the “White Mac”?

7 Brew’s shorthand for the White Chocolate Macadamia cold brew — white chocolate plus chocolate macadamia nut syrups.

How much caffeine is in it?

Roughly 156–335 mg across sizes — among the strongest drinks 7 Brew serves. A Medium is near 200 mg.

How many calories does it have?

Estimates run 30–90 across sizes before add-ins — light for how indulgent it tastes. Cream changes that fast.

Is there a sugar-free version?

Yes — both syrups come sugar-free, making it one of the best low-calorie, high-caffeine orders available.

Does it contain nuts?

It contains macadamia nut flavoring as a core ingredient. Anyone with tree nut allergies should check with the stand.

7 Brew Rewards: Earn Points on Every Drink

7 Brew Rewards is 7 Brew’s free loyalty program, and every qualifying small, medium, or large handcrafted drink earns you 100 points. Once you reach 1,000 points — roughly every 10 drinks — you unlock a free handcrafted drink of any size, or you can save points toward branded merch.

Joining costs nothing: download the 7 Brew Coffee app (iOS and Android) or simply give your phone number at the drive-thru window. Members also get a free birthday drink, and points expire only after 12 months with no purchase. If this is your regular order, the points add up fast.

You May Also Like

Final Thoughts

The White Mac Cold Brew is 7 Brew’s most rewarding cold brew: dessert flavor, serious caffeine, minimal calories. Order it iced, try it black first, and let the cookie comparisons begin.

Similar Posts