7 Brew Brown Sugar Cinnamon Americano price and calories

7 Brew Brown Sugar Cinnamon Americano: Price, Calories & Caffeine (2026)

Bold espresso, a whisper of brown sugar, warm cinnamon on the finish — the Brown Sugar Cinnamon Americano is the drink for people who actually like coffee. No milk blanket, no foam cap, just espresso and water with a spiced sweetness that never hides the roast. It is also one of the cheapest and lowest-calorie flavored drinks on the board. Here is the full breakdown.

What Is This Drink?

An americano is espresso shots diluted with hot water (or poured over ice) — clean, strong, and unmasked by dairy. 7 Brew’s Brown Sugar Cinnamon version adds brown sugar cinnamon syrup to that base: molasses-forward sweetness with real warming spice. Reviewers call it a near-perfect daily driver — bold without bitterness, sweet without dessert territory. It sits on the 7 Classics menu as one of three featured americanos, hot or iced (official 7 Brew site).

7 Brew Brown Sugar Cinnamon Americano Prices by Size (2026)

Americano pricing is among the most consistent across stands, confirmed by multiple menu trackers.

SizeTypical Price
Small$3.67
Medium$4.35
Large$4.90

Prices vary slightly by stand. At under $4 for a Small, it is one of the best values on the entire 7 Brew menu.

Calories and Nutrition

An americano is nearly calorie-free; the figures below are estimates.

SizeEst. CaloriesEst. Sugar
Small~15*~3 g*
Medium~40*~8 g*
Large~80*~15 g*

The sugar-free syrup takes it effectively to zero. See how it compares at 7 Brew menu nutrition tracking.

Caffeine Content

Americanos scale cleanly with size: 2 shots (Small), 3 shots (Medium), 4 shots (Large), working out to roughly 120 / 180 / 240 mg. That matches the official guide’s 60–240 mg range.

Ingredients

Espresso shots, water (hot) or water over ice (iced), and brown sugar cinnamon syrup. That is it — no milk unless you add it. The syrup is available sugar-free, and the whole drink can be built unsweetened for a spiced-black-coffee effect.

Allergens

None recorded. The official guide lists no allergen for the Brown Sugar Cinnamon Americano — no dairy, no nuts, no soy. One of the cleanest orders on the menu for restricted diets.

Sugar-Free and Lighter Options

This drink barely needs lightening, but the sugar-free brown sugar cinnamon syrup exists and keeps the full spiced flavor at near-zero calories. A splash of oat milk adds body for minimal calories.

How to Order (Buying Guide)

At 7 Brew the americano goes by “House Blend” on some menu boards — “Medium House Blend with brown sugar cinnamon, iced” gets you there anywhere. Order it iced for refreshment, hot for coziness.

Brown Sugar Cinnamon Americano vs Similar Drinks

Against the Hazelnut Americano, this is warmer and spicier where hazelnut is nutty and smooth. Against Dark Chocolate, it is lighter and less rich. And versus any milk-based drink, it is a different sport entirely — this is for coffee flavor, not creaminess.

When to Order It

Every morning, honestly — this is a daily-driver drink. It is the best low-calorie flavored coffee on the menu, the cheapest way to get real caffeine, and it works hot in winter and iced in summer. Pre-workout, long drives, deadline days: anywhere black coffee would do but you want it to taste better.

Customization Ideas Regulars Love

Regulars’ greatest hits: extra shot in a Medium for 4-shot strength, sugar-free syrup for zero-calorie spice, a splash of oat milk for body, half sweet when the cinnamon runs strong, and ordering it hot with no room for the full aromatic hit.

Is It Worth Trying?

Absolutely — especially if you drink coffee for the coffee. It is cheap, nearly calorie-free, genuinely caffeinated, and the brown sugar cinnamon is one of 7 Brew’s best-executed syrups. The rare drink that is both the smart choice and the tasty one.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the 7 Brew Brown Sugar Cinnamon Americano?

Typically $3.67 (Small), $4.35 (Medium), $4.90 (Large) — among the cheapest flavored drinks on the menu.

How many calories are in it?

Estimates run 15–80 across sizes; the sugar-free version is effectively zero. One of the lowest-calorie flavored options.

How much caffeine does it have?

2/3/4 shots by size — roughly 120/180/240 mg. A Large out-caffeinates most energy drinks.

Is there a sugar-free version?

Yes — sugar-free brown sugar cinnamon syrup keeps the full flavor at near-zero calories.

What is a House Blend?

7 Brew’s menu-board name for the americano. “House Blend with brown sugar cinnamon” is the same drink.

Can I add milk to it?

Yes — a splash of any milk or cream is a common add. It stays light compared with a latte.

7 Brew Rewards: Earn Points on Every Drink

7 Brew Rewards is 7 Brew’s free loyalty program, and every qualifying small, medium, or large handcrafted drink earns you 100 points. Once you reach 1,000 points — roughly every 10 drinks — you unlock a free handcrafted drink of any size, or you can save points toward branded merch.

Joining costs nothing: download the 7 Brew Coffee app (iOS and Android) or simply give your phone number at the drive-thru window. Members also get a free birthday drink, and points expire only after 12 months with no purchase. If this is your regular order, the points add up fast.

You May Also Like

Final Thoughts

The Brown Sugar Cinnamon Americano is the thinking person’s 7 Brew order: real coffee, real caffeine, real flavor, almost no calories, under five bucks. Try it iced once and it may ruin plain americanos for you.

Similar Posts